Is Pork Boneless Shoulder Butt 1/8 2x4 VP MBG#406A Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork
Check Pork Boneless Shoulder Butt 1/8 2x4 VP MBG#406A against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Boneless Shoulder Butt 1/8 2x4 VP MBG#406A in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hatfield Pork Tenderloin, Tuscan Herb Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Pork, Boneless, Hickory Smoked, Chops
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Brown Sugar Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Montreal Style Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Oncor Barbecue Patties Pork Sauce & Boneless Rib-Shaped - 26 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


