Is Pork Cheek Meat MBG#4703 Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork cheek meat
pork cheek meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork cheek meat
Check Pork Cheek Meat MBG#4703 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Cheek Meat MBG#4703 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Piece


