Is Pork crunch Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- flav e pork rind
- crunch seasoned pork find
- raising agent dextrose
- e631 e
- e635
flav e pork rind
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUNCH Seasoned Pork Find (BOYA), Flavourings (SOYA), Flav E Pork Rind (95%), Salt, Hydrolysed Vigs Monosodium Glutamate, E635, E631 E (WHEAT), Flour (WHEAT), Raising Agent Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast Extract Acidity Regi Citric Acid, Malted BARLEY, Colours Papa urmeric Extract, Colour: E1606 Allergy Advice:
Check Pork crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz


