Is pork loin riblets mesquite BBQ flavor by pleasant prairie Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork coated with up to a 3% solution of water, soy sauce powder (wheat, soybeans, salt), fructose, dehydrated garlic & onion, brown sugar, spices, salt, modifiéd food starch, södium diacetate, sodium citrate, natural flavors, dehydrated green onion, carmel color, extractive of páprika, disodium inosinate and guànylate, xanthan gum. allergens: soy & wheat. cooking directions: thaw riblets in refrigerated storage. remove from pack g.c. wrap riblets in foil and cook in oven at 300° f for 1-1.5 hours. preheat grill toedi high heat. coat with oil or nonstick cooking spray. brush riblets with your favor barbeque sauce and grill, turning occasionally, until internal temperature reacs 165° safe handling instructions this product was prepared from inspected and passed meat and/or poultry, some food products may contain bacteria that could cause illness if the product is mishandled or cooked improperly. for your protection, follow these safe handling instructions. keep refrigerated or frozen. thaw in refrigerator or microwave. keep hot foods hot. refrigerate leftovers immediately or discard. keep raw meat and poultry separate from other foods. wash working surfaces boards), utensils, and hands after touching raw meat or poultry. cook thoroughly, (including cutting 29137 49006 u.s. inspected and passed br department of agriculture est. 1972 manufactured by calumet diversified meats bes: by:05/26/22 lot 11121 pleasant prairie, wi 53158
Check pork loin riblets mesquite BBQ flavor by pleasant prairie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pork loin riblets mesquite BBQ flavor by pleasant prairie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
MESQUITE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BBQ
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Fritos Flavor Twists Honey Bbq Flavored Corn Snacks - 1 Oz
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
About this product
Meat · Piece


