Is PORK SMOKED SAUSAGE PREMIUM SMOKED STICKS, MEMPHIS STYLE BBQ SEASONED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with beef collagen casing
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
made with beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Brown Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Paprika, Spices, Dried Garlic And Onion, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Made With Beef Collagen Casing
Check PORK SMOKED SAUSAGE PREMIUM SMOKED STICKS, MEMPHIS STYLE BBQ SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK SMOKED SAUSAGE PREMIUM SMOKED STICKS, MEMPHIS STYLE BBQ SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Hot Breakfast Sausage Roll
Where to buy
PORK SMOKED SAUSAGE PREMIUM SMOKED STICKS, MEMPHIS STYLE BBQ SEASONED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


