Is PORK TONKOTSU RAMEN SOUP, SPICY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- organic wheat gluten
- wheat
- organic starch
- natural flavors
- soy sauce
- yeast extract
organic unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PORK BROTH*, ORGANIC STARCH*, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICKEN FAT*, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, GARLIC*, CHILI PEPPER*, SOY SAUCE* (SOYBEANS, WHEAT), YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN BROTH*, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC LECITHIN (SOY OR SUNFLOWER), SPICES, ORGANIC SESAME OIL, SEAWEED*, ONION* (GREEN, WHITE), ORANGE PEEL*, CABBAGE*, MUSHROOM*, BLACK & WHITE SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS.
Check PORK TONKOTSU RAMEN SOUP, SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK TONKOTSU RAMEN SOUP, SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Dried


