Is PORK TONKOTSU RAMEN SOUP, SPICY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PORK BROTH*, ORGANIC STARCH*, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICKEN FAT*, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, GARLIC*, CHILI PEPPER*, SOY SAUCE* (SOYBEANS, WHEAT), YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN BROTH*, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC LECITHIN (SOY OR SUNFLOWER), SPICES, ORGANIC SESAME OIL, SEAWEED*, ONION* (GREEN, WHITE), ORANGE PEEL*, CABBAGE*, MUSHROOM*, BLACK & WHITE SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS.

Check PORK TONKOTSU RAMEN SOUP, SPICY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SpicyMeatySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep