Is Blue Frog Probiotic Porridge Vanilla Bean & Chia Seed Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- baby rolled oats
baby rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baby Rolled Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Chia Seeds (4%), Green Banana Flour, Prebiotic Fibre (Chicory Root Extract), Heilala Vanilla Bean (0.5%), Natural Flavour, Probiotic Culture (Bacillus Coagulens)
Check Blue Frog Probiotic Porridge Vanilla Bean & Chia Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Frog Probiotic Porridge Vanilla Bean & Chia Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
About this product
Grain · Powder


