Is Porridge Vanille Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • defatted soy semolina
  • whole milkpowdett oat flakes defattedso!lce natural flavour

defatted soy semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Defatted Soy Semolina, Whole Milkpowdett Oat Flakes Defattedso!lce Natural Flavour, Thickener (Guar Gum), Natura/ Bourbon Vanl/a 'Vic, Ec Control System

Check Porridge Vanille against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCooking