Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Port Salut® Soft French Cheese Slices 6x20g (120g) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, Milk Protein, Salt, Lactic Ferments, Vegetarian Rennet, Colour: Annatto

Check Port Salut® Soft French Cheese Slices 6x20g (120g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Port Salut® Soft French Cheese Slices 6x20g (120g) is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButteryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? Port Salut® Soft French Cheese Slices 6x20g (120g) | Spoonful