Is PORT WINE & CHEDDAR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced lactose whey
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheeses
- cream cheese
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE AND CHEDDAR CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, CAROB BEAN GUM), REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, WATER, CREAM, PORT WINE, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, COLORED WITH CARMINE, BLUE 2, RED 40, AND ANNATTO.
Check PORT WINE & CHEDDAR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORT WINE & CHEDDAR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


