Is Portion Pac Taste Pleasers Gourmet Dressing, 1.5 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Salt, Spices Including Paprika, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Extractives Of Paprika, Garlic Powder And Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor
Check Portion Pac Taste Pleasers Gourmet Dressing, 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Portion Pac Taste Pleasers Gourmet Dressing, 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Gluten Free Original Ranch Salad Dressing to Go Cups, 1.5 fl oz, 8 Pack
Newman’s Own Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing, 1.5 oz packets (Pack of 25) Portion Control
Kraft Creamy Caesar Dressing - 1.5 Oz (box Of 60)
Kraft Thousand Island Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60)
Renée's Gourmet Greek Feta Dressing
Where to buy
Portion Pac Taste Pleasers Gourmet Dressing, 1.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


