Is Portland Creamery Sweet Fire Artisan Goat Cheese, Sweet Fire Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goats milk
- goat cheese marrionbery preserves
pasteurized goats milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEVRE (PASTEURIZED GOATS MILK, SALT, RENNET, CULTURE), GOAT CHEESE MARRIONBERY PRESERVES (MARRIONBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID), HABANERO PEPPERS, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, NATURAL PEPPER FLAVORING, SALT, SPICES.
Check Portland Creamery Sweet Fire Artisan Goat Cheese, Sweet Fire against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Portland Creamery Sweet Fire Artisan Goat Cheese, Sweet Fire in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Cabot Creamery Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Block 8 oz (Refrigerated)
Sargento Creamery Cheddar Sliced Natural Cheddar Cheese
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
Trader Joe's Goat Cheese, Blueberry Vanilla Chevre
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


