Is Portobello Mushroom Ravioli Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat flour
- natural flavors
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SAUCE (WATER, COOKED WHITE KIDNEY BEANS [WATER, WHITE KIDNEY BEANS], COOKED LENTILS [WATER, LENTILS], TOMATO PASTE, DICED TOMATOES, ONIONS, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: TOMATO PUREE, CORN STARCH, RED WINE VINEGAR, GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SPICES, INACTIVE YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CANE SUGAR, OLIVE OIL), COOKED RAVIOLI (PASTA [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER, TURMERIC {COLOR}], FILLING [PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, BREAD CRUMBS {WHEAT FLOUR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SALT}, WATER, CORN STARCH, ONION, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE]), COOKED WHITE KIDNEY BEANS (WATER, WHITE KIDNEY BEANS), SPINACH, BASIL, PARSLEY
Check Portobello Mushroom Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Portobello Mushroom Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Traders Joe's Cheese Ravioli
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


