Is Portobello Mushroom Ravioli Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SAUCE (WATER, COOKED WHITE KIDNEY BEANS [WATER, WHITE KIDNEY BEANS], COOKED LENTILS [WATER, LENTILS], TOMATO PASTE, DICED TOMATOES, ONIONS, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: TOMATO PUREE, CORN STARCH, RED WINE VINEGAR, GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SPICES, INACTIVE YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CANE SUGAR, OLIVE OIL), COOKED RAVIOLI (PASTA [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER, TURMERIC {COLOR}], FILLING [PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, BREAD CRUMBS {WHEAT FLOUR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SALT}, WATER, CORN STARCH, ONION, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE]), COOKED WHITE KIDNEY BEANS (WATER, WHITE KIDNEY BEANS), SPINACH, BASIL, PARSLEY
Check Portobello Mushroom Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Portobello Mushroom Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Traders Joe's Cheese Ravioli
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


