Is Portobello & Porcini Mushroom Ravioli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasturized whole milk
- whole milk riccotta cheese
pasturized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Fancy Enriched Durum Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Fresh Eggs, Water, Soybean Oil, Filling: Portobello & Porcini Mushrooms, Whole Milk Riccotta Cheese (Pasturized Whole Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Fresh Eggs, Imported Romano
Check Portobello & Porcini Mushroom Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Portobello & Porcini Mushroom Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


