No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Portofino Simply Sourdough Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Artisan style loaf offers mild tangy flavor and crisp golden crust with a chewy open crumb. Reviewers note consistent freshness, sturdy slices for sandwiches, and reliable toasting for bruschetta or soup accompaniment. Common comments mention pleasant aroma, good value, and occasional variability in slice thickness or firmness in some batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Yeat, Cultured Wheat Flour, Tapioca Flour, Sea Salt, Wheat Starch, Rowan Berry Fruit Extract, Fumaric Acid, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes (amylase, Xylanase, Glucose Oxidase, Lipase). Contains Wheat. May Contain Milk, Eggs, Sesame Seeds, Soy, Sulphites, Tree Nuts.

Check Portofino Simply Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SourTangy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Portofino Simply Sourdough | Spoonful