Is POST, GREAT GRAINS, PROTEIN BLEND WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, CINNAMON HAZELNUT, CINNAMON HAZELNUT Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat
- whole grain barley
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- whole grain rolled oats
- natural flavor
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, PEA PROTEIN, BROWN SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, HIGH OLEIC VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, WHEY (FROM MILK), WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, HONEY, SALT, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE (SOURCE OF ZINC), VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D.
Check POST, GREAT GRAINS, PROTEIN BLEND WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, CINNAMON HAZELNUT, CINNAMON HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POST, GREAT GRAINS, PROTEIN BLEND WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, CINNAMON HAZELNUT, CINNAMON HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


