Is Post Honey Bunches of Oats Vanilla Breakfast Cereal, Cereal with Granola Clusters, Crunchy 18 oz Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CORN, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, MOLASSES, HONEY, CARAMEL COLOR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check Post Honey Bunches of Oats Vanilla Breakfast Cereal, Cereal with Granola Clusters, Crunchy 18 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Post Honey Bunches of Oats Vanilla Breakfast Cereal, Cereal with Granola Clusters, Crunchy 18 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Post Honey Bunches of Oats Vanilla Breakfast Cereal, Cereal with Granola Clusters, Crunchy 18 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


