Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pot Noodle Chili Beef flavour Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodle Mix, : Dried Noodles, Wheat Flour (Contains Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niocin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Salt, Firming Agents (Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonates)), Maltodextrin, Wheat Flour, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Tomatoes, Sugar, Sweetcorn, Flavourings, Salt, Palm Fat, Tomato Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Acid (Citric Acid), Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat), Sunflower Oil, Sauce Sachet, : Chilli Sauce (Water, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Cumin, Chilli Powder , Colour (Paprika Extract), Flavourings)

Check Pot Noodle Chili Beef flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal PrepSoup
Dairy Free? Pot Noodle Chili Beef flavour | Spoonful