Is Pot Noodle Chili Beef flavour Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Noodle Mix, : Dried Noodles, Wheat Flour (Contains Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niocin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Salt, Firming Agents (Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonates)), Maltodextrin, Wheat Flour, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Tomatoes, Sugar, Sweetcorn, Flavourings, Salt, Palm Fat, Tomato Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Acid (Citric Acid), Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat), Sunflower Oil, Sauce Sachet, : Chilli Sauce (Water, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Cumin, Chilli Powder , Colour (Paprika Extract), Flavourings)
Check Pot Noodle Chili Beef flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pot Noodle Chili Beef flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


