This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pot Noodle Chili Beef flavour Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodle Mix, : Dried Noodles, Wheat Flour (Contains Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niocin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Salt, Firming Agents (Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonates)), Maltodextrin, Wheat Flour, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Tomatoes, Sugar, Sweetcorn, Flavourings, Salt, Palm Fat, Tomato Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Acid (Citric Acid), Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat), Sunflower Oil, Sauce Sachet, : Chilli Sauce (Water, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Cumin, Chilli Powder , Colour (Paprika Extract), Flavourings)

Check Pot Noodle Chili Beef flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal PrepSoup
Vegan? Pot Noodle Chili Beef flavour | Spoonful