This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pot Noodle Chili Beef flavour Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodle Mix, : Dried Noodles, Wheat Flour (Contains Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niocin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Salt, Firming Agents (Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonates)), Maltodextrin, Wheat Flour, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Tomatoes, Sugar, Sweetcorn, Flavourings, Salt, Palm Fat, Tomato Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Acid (Citric Acid), Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat), Sunflower Oil, Sauce Sachet, : Chilli Sauce (Water, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Cumin, Chilli Powder , Colour (Paprika Extract), Flavourings)

Check Pot Noodle Chili Beef flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal PrepSoup
Vegetarian? Pot Noodle Chili Beef flavour | Spoonful