Is Pot of Gold Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup), Modified Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Modified Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Pecans, Cocoa Powder, Egg Whites, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Glycerin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Cellulose Gel, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Disodium Phosphate, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Carrageenan, Paprika Extract. Contains Pecans, Milk, Eggs, Soy. May Contains Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Pot of Gold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pot of Gold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


