Is Pot Pasta Creamy Carbonara Standard 62g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
- yeast extract
- flavourings
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Dried Egg White, Potato Starch, Processed Cheese, Cheese (Blue Cheese, Hard Cheese, Crescenza Cheese), Whey (Milk)), Cream Powder (Contains Milk), Palm Fat, Glucose Syrup, Sea Salt, Smoked Bacon, Bacon, Salt, Smoke, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Milk Proteins, Flavourings, Chives, Onion Powder, Turmeric, May Contain Celery
Check Pot Pasta Creamy Carbonara Standard 62g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pot Pasta Creamy Carbonara Standard 62g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
Pot Pasta Creamy Carbonara Standard 62g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


