Is Pot Pasta Creamy Carbonara Standard 62g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk proteins
  • smoked bacon
  • bacon
  • milk
  • cream powder
  • crescenza cheese
  • whey
  • hard cheese
  • +4 more

milk proteins

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Dried Egg White, Potato Starch, Processed Cheese, Cheese (Blue Cheese, Hard Cheese, Crescenza Cheese), Whey (Milk)), Cream Powder (Contains Milk), Palm Fat, Glucose Syrup, Sea Salt, Smoked Bacon, Bacon, Salt, Smoke, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Milk Proteins, Flavourings, Chives, Onion Powder, Turmeric, May Contain Celery

Check Pot Pasta Creamy Carbonara Standard 62g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Pot Pasta Creamy Carbonara Standard 62g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go