Is Pot Pasta Spaghetti Bolognese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (66%) (durum WHEAT semolina, dried EGG white), tomato powder† (12%), potato starch, onion powder†(4.5%), flavourings (contain MILK), sugar, yeast extract, salt, spices (garlic powder†, pepper), iodised salt, carrot juice powder†, herbs (rosemary, oregano†, parsley†), carrots†, CELERIAC†, corn oil, onion juice concentrate†, caramel syrup, maltodextrin, sunflower oil.May contain soy and mustard.†From sustainable agriculture
Check Pot Pasta Spaghetti Bolognese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pot Pasta Spaghetti Bolognese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pot Pasta Spaghetti Bolognese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


