Is POTATO AND SOY-CHORIZO CRUSTLESS QUICHE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- heavy cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE EGGS, RED BELL PEPPERS, POTATOES, ONIONS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), HEAVY CREAM (PASTEURIZED CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), VEGETABLE PROTEIN SAUSAGE (WATER, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN,CARAMEL COLOR, CANOLA OIL, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEASONING BLEND [SPICES, SALT, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER], SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, CORNSTARCH, PARSLEY, KOSHER SALT, BLACK PEPPER
Check POTATO AND SOY-CHORIZO CRUSTLESS QUICHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO AND SOY-CHORIZO CRUSTLESS QUICHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Slice


