Is POTATO AND SOY-CHORIZO CRUSTLESS QUICHE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE EGGS, RED BELL PEPPERS, POTATOES, ONIONS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), HEAVY CREAM (PASTEURIZED CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), VEGETABLE PROTEIN SAUSAGE (WATER, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN,CARAMEL COLOR, CANOLA OIL, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEASONING BLEND [SPICES, SALT, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER], SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, CORNSTARCH, PARSLEY, KOSHER SALT, BLACK PEPPER
Check POTATO AND SOY-CHORIZO CRUSTLESS QUICHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO AND SOY-CHORIZO CRUSTLESS QUICHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Slice


