Is POTATO AND SOY-CHORIZO CRUSTLESS QUICHE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- vegetable protein sausage
- heavy cream
- pasteurized cream
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- whole eggs
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- enzymes
vegetable protein sausage
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE EGGS, RED BELL PEPPERS, POTATOES, ONIONS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), HEAVY CREAM (PASTEURIZED CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), VEGETABLE PROTEIN SAUSAGE (WATER, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN,CARAMEL COLOR, CANOLA OIL, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEASONING BLEND [SPICES, SALT, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER], SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, CORNSTARCH, PARSLEY, KOSHER SALT, BLACK PEPPER
Check POTATO AND SOY-CHORIZO CRUSTLESS QUICHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO AND SOY-CHORIZO CRUSTLESS QUICHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Slice


