Is POTATO CHIPS, PARMESAN & GARLIC Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried cream extract
- including natural parmesan cheese flavor
- whey
dried cream extract
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR), DRIED CREAM EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check POTATO CHIPS, PARMESAN & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO CHIPS, PARMESAN & GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


