Is Potato Chips, Cheddar & Sour Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- nonfat dry milk
- sour cream
- reduced lactose whey
- cultured milk
- blue cheese
- whey
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, Whey, Cheddar And Blue Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Reduced Lactose Whey, Canola Oil, Salt, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Nonfat Dry Milk, Garlic Powder, Disodium Phosphate, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6, And Extractives Of Annatto), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Lactic Acid
Check Potato Chips, Cheddar & Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Chips, Cheddar & Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


