Is Potato Chips, Smokehouse Style Barbecue Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn,, Canola Oil), Smokehouse Style Bbq Seasoning Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Spice, Paprika, Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Onion Powder, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Cream, Brown Sugar, Yeast Extract
Check Potato Chips, Smokehouse Style Barbecue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Chips, Smokehouse Style Barbecue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


