Is Potato Chips, Smokin' Sweet Bbq Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • cream
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • blue cheeses

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Fructose, Salt, Cream, Cheddar And Blue Cheeses (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Paprika, Tomato Powder, Whey, Maltodextrin, Spice, Lactose, Extractive Of Paprika And Turmeric, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid

Check Potato Chips, Smokin' Sweet Bbq against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go