Is Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream solids
- modified milk
sour cream solids
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Canola And/or Mid-oleic Sunflower Oil (Contains Citric Acid), Seasoning (Modified Milk , Salt, Dried Onion, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Sour Cream Solids (Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture), Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Herb, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide)
Check Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


