Is POTATO CHIPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- cream
- sour cream powder
- nonfat dry milk
- sour cream & onion seasoning
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER), SOUR CREAM & ONION SEASONING (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, ONION POWDER, SOUR CREAM POWDER [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SALT, LACTOSE, BUTTERMILK), SALT.
Check POTATO CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


