Is Potato Classics, Potato Slices In Real Sour Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- palm oil, sour cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato With (Sodium Bisulfite), Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk)
Check Potato Classics, Potato Slices In Real Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Classics, Potato Slices In Real Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


