Is POTATO & EGG SALAD, POTATO & EGG Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, HELLMANN'S MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT QUALITY), WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, WATER, ONIONS, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC AND SPICES), VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE USED TO PROTECT QUALITY, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH.
Check POTATO & EGG SALAD, POTATO & EGG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO & EGG SALAD, POTATO & EGG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


