Is Potato Utopia Steakhouse Fries 700g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (88%), Modified Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrin,Raising Agents (500, 450), Thickener (415),Dextrose, Spice Extract, TurmericNutritional Claim: No Artificial Flavours orColours No PreservativesSuitable for VegetariansHealth Star Rating: 4 Stars
Check Potato Utopia Steakhouse Fries 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Utopia Steakhouse Fries 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Potato Utopia Steakhouse Fries 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen, Strip


