Is Potter's Crackers Six Seed Organic Small Batch Artisan Crackers, Six Seed Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sodium bicarbonate monocalcium phosphate
sodium bicarbonate monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STONE GROUND WHEAT FLOUR*, MILK BUTTER* (PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM (MILK)*. SAM CRACKED WHEAT*, SUGAR* SUNFLOWER SEEDS* PUMPKIN SEEDS SESAME SEEDS*, SALT, FLAX*, GOLDEN FAX, POPPY SEEDS* BAKING POWDER (CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BLACK PEPPER AND TRACE HAZELNUTS*
Check Potter's Crackers Six Seed Organic Small Batch Artisan Crackers, Six Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potter's Crackers Six Seed Organic Small Batch Artisan Crackers, Six Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


