Is POWER BLEND CHICKPEAS & SPINACH WITH SWEET POTATOES, BROWN RICE AND BARLEY IN A LIGHT OLIVE OIL & LEMON SAUCE, CHICKPEAS & SPINACH Dairy Free?

Ingredients
VEGETABLE (SPINACH, SWEET POTATO, CHICK PEAS), COOKED BARLEY (WATER, BARLEY), COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), SAUCE (WATER, LEMON JUICE [WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON PULP, ORANGE EXTRACT, LEMON EXTRACTS), OLIVE OIL, SALT, RICE STARCH, LEMON PEEL, GRILLED GARLIC, SUGAR, BASIL, THYME, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM).
Check POWER BLEND CHICKPEAS & SPINACH WITH SWEET POTATOES, BROWN RICE AND BARLEY IN A LIGHT OLIVE OIL & LEMON SAUCE, CHICKPEAS & SPINACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWER BLEND CHICKPEAS & SPINACH WITH SWEET POTATOES, BROWN RICE AND BARLEY IN A LIGHT OLIVE OIL & LEMON SAUCE, CHICKPEAS & SPINACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Where to buy
POWER BLEND CHICKPEAS & SPINACH WITH SWEET POTATOES, BROWN RICE AND BARLEY IN A LIGHT OLIVE OIL & LEMON SAUCE, CHICKPEAS & SPINACH is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


