Is POWER BLEND CHICKPEAS & SPINACH WITH SWEET POTATOES, BROWN RICE AND BARLEY IN A LIGHT OLIVE OIL & LEMON SAUCE, CHICKPEAS & SPINACH Vegetarian?

Ingredients
VEGETABLE (SPINACH, SWEET POTATO, CHICK PEAS), COOKED BARLEY (WATER, BARLEY), COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), SAUCE (WATER, LEMON JUICE [WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON PULP, ORANGE EXTRACT, LEMON EXTRACTS), OLIVE OIL, SALT, RICE STARCH, LEMON PEEL, GRILLED GARLIC, SUGAR, BASIL, THYME, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM).
Check POWER BLEND CHICKPEAS & SPINACH WITH SWEET POTATOES, BROWN RICE AND BARLEY IN A LIGHT OLIVE OIL & LEMON SAUCE, CHICKPEAS & SPINACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWER BLEND CHICKPEAS & SPINACH WITH SWEET POTATOES, BROWN RICE AND BARLEY IN A LIGHT OLIVE OIL & LEMON SAUCE, CHICKPEAS & SPINACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Where to buy
POWER BLEND CHICKPEAS & SPINACH WITH SWEET POTATOES, BROWN RICE AND BARLEY IN A LIGHT OLIVE OIL & LEMON SAUCE, CHICKPEAS & SPINACH is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


