Is Power Crunch Protein Energy Bar, Milk Chocolate, 5g Protein, 12 Ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- contains milk, soy
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- from high-dh hydrolyzed whey protein
- proto whey
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Proto Whey (R), Crisps (Proto Whey (Micro Peptides(tm) From High-dh Hydrolyzed Whey Protein (40% Di And Tripeptides), Soy Lecithin), Whey Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate), Allergy Information: Contains Milk, Soy (From Lecithin), This Product Is Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check Power Crunch Protein Energy Bar, Milk Chocolate, 5g Protein, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Crunch Protein Energy Bar, Milk Chocolate, 5g Protein, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
Power Crunch Protein Energy Bar, Milk Chocolate, 5g Protein, 12 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


