Is Power Crunch Protein Energy Bar, Milk Chocolate, 5g Protein, 12 Ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- contains milk, soy
- lactose
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- from high-dh hydrolyzed whey protein
- proto whey
- whole milk powder
- from lecithin
- calcium carbonate
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
contains milk, soy
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Proto Whey (R), Crisps (Proto Whey (Micro Peptides(tm) From High-dh Hydrolyzed Whey Protein (40% Di And Tripeptides), Soy Lecithin), Whey Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate), Allergy Information: Contains Milk, Soy (From Lecithin), This Product Is Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check Power Crunch Protein Energy Bar, Milk Chocolate, 5g Protein, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Crunch Protein Energy Bar, Milk Chocolate, 5g Protein, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
Power Crunch Protein Energy Bar, Milk Chocolate, 5g Protein, 12 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


