Is Power Extending Formula Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- gelatin
- horny goat weed
- glycerin
- cdp-choline
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Proprietary Libido-Max Blend: L-Arginine (as L-Arginine Hydrochloride), Ashwagandha Powder (Root), Epimedium (Epimedium Sagittatum) (Horny Goat Weed) Extract (10% Icariins) (Aerial), Dimethylglycine (Dmg), Yohimbe Extract (2% Total Alkaloids) (Bark), L-Tyrosine, Cayenne Powder (30,000 HU) (Fruit), CDP-Choline, Asian Ginseng Extract (Root), NADH (Nicotinamide Adenine Dinucleotide), Bioperine Complex: 3 mg, Bioperine Black Pepper Extract (95% Piperine) (Fruit), Ginger Extract (5% Gingerols) (Rhizome). Other Ingredients: Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Purified Water, Glycerin, Caramel (Color), Soy Lecithin, Beeswax and St, Johns Bread (Carob) (Color).
Check Power Extending Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Extending Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Kodiak Cakes Frontier Oat Gluten Free Power Waffles
Where to buy
Power Extending Formula is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


