Is Power Extending Formula Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- horny goat weed
- glycerin
- L-tyrosine
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Proprietary Libido-Max Blend: L-Arginine (as L-Arginine Hydrochloride), Ashwagandha Powder (Root), Epimedium (Epimedium Sagittatum) (Horny Goat Weed) Extract (10% Icariins) (Aerial), Dimethylglycine (Dmg), Yohimbe Extract (2% Total Alkaloids) (Bark), L-Tyrosine, Cayenne Powder (30,000 HU) (Fruit), CDP-Choline, Asian Ginseng Extract (Root), NADH (Nicotinamide Adenine Dinucleotide), Bioperine Complex: 3 mg, Bioperine Black Pepper Extract (95% Piperine) (Fruit), Ginger Extract (5% Gingerols) (Rhizome). Other Ingredients: Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Purified Water, Glycerin, Caramel (Color), Soy Lecithin, Beeswax and St, Johns Bread (Carob) (Color).
Check Power Extending Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Extending Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Kodiak Cakes Frontier Oat Gluten Free Power Waffles
Where to buy
Power Extending Formula is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


