Is Power Extending Formula Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Libido-Max Blend: L-Arginine (as L-Arginine Hydrochloride), Ashwagandha Powder (Root), Epimedium (Epimedium Sagittatum) (Horny Goat Weed) Extract (10% Icariins) (Aerial), Dimethylglycine (Dmg), Yohimbe Extract (2% Total Alkaloids) (Bark), L-Tyrosine, Cayenne Powder (30,000 HU) (Fruit), CDP-Choline, Asian Ginseng Extract (Root), NADH (Nicotinamide Adenine Dinucleotide), Bioperine Complex: 3 mg, Bioperine Black Pepper Extract (95% Piperine) (Fruit), Ginger Extract (5% Gingerols) (Rhizome). Other Ingredients: Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Purified Water, Glycerin, Caramel (Color), Soy Lecithin, Beeswax and St, Johns Bread (Carob) (Color).

Check Power Extending Formula against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Power Extending Formula is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go