Is Power Life By Tony Horton High Impact Whey Protein Chocolate Flavor Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- grassfed whey protein isolate
- contains milk, gluten
- wheat are used in the microbial fermentation of the prohydrolase enzyme but not added into the product
- vitamin d3
- digestive enzyme blend
- xanthan gum
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grassfed Whey Protein Isolate, Myhmb� (calcium Beta-hydroxy-beta-methylbutyrate), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavor, Gum Blend (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Chlorella Protothecoides (as Algarich� Vegi-p55), Digestive Enzyme Blend (bacillus Subtilis, Ananas Comosus)(as Prohydrolase�), Monk Fruit Extract, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, Vitamin D3 (plant Source)(as Vegd3�), Chromium Picolinate (as Chromax�). Contains Milk, Gluten (from Wheat), And Soy (soy And Wheat Are Used In The Microbial Fermentation Of The Prohydrolase Enzyme But Not Added Into The Product.)
Check Power Life By Tony Horton High Impact Whey Protein Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Life By Tony Horton High Impact Whey Protein Chocolate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
About this product
Supplement · Powder


