Is POWER PUNCH FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK, POWER PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- +3 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FUNCTIONAL BLEND [L-TAURINE, CAFFEINE, INOSITOL, GINSENG EXTRACT, GUARANA POWDER EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6)], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check POWER PUNCH FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK, POWER PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWER PUNCH FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK, POWER PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


