Is POWER PUNCH FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, POWER PUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin e acetate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, JUJUBE FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOMATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE.
Check POWER PUNCH FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, POWER PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWER PUNCH FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, POWER PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
About this product
Juice · Liquid


